Elecon Gearbox Spares Supply for NTPC Telangana BMD RM

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Elecon Gearbox Spares Supply for NTPC Telangana BMD RM
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111282_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332162
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSimhadri Super Thermal Power P.o. Simhadri Visakha , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElecon Gearbox Spares Supply for NTPC Telangana BMD RM
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111282_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332162
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSimhadri Super Thermal Power P.o. Simhadri Visakha,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Elecon Make Gearbox Spares For Bmd Rm At Ntpc Telangana

This tender, initiated by NTPC Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is for the procurement of Elecon Make Gearbox spares for the BMD RM at NTPC Telangana. The work involves the supply of these critical spares, with a contract form designated for supply and a tender validity period of 90 days. The procurement is scheduled to commence with document downloads and bid submissions on August 25, 2026, with the document download period concluding on September 4, 2026, and bid submissions also closing on September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is slated for September 5, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The tender is a "Limited" type, requiring one cover for submissions which includes duly signed and stamped SPC, technical details, and the price bid. The tender inviting authority is Dharmendrakumar agarwal, Sr Manager(CPG3), located at Simhadri Super Thermal Power, P.O. Simhadri, Visakhapatnam - 531020. There are no tender fees or EMD required for this procurement. The work description specifically details the need for spares for Elecon Make Gearboxes at the NTPC Telangana facility.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dharmendrakumar Agarwalsr Manager(cpg3)
AddressSimhadri Super Thermal Power P.o. Simhadri Visakhapatnam 531020
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurment Of Spares Of Elecon Make Gb Model At Ntpc Telangana..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Elecon Fls System Of Gearbox Of Ball..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Supply of Elecon Gearbox Spares for NSPCL Bhilai..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Procurement of Eimco Elecon SDL 611 Machinery Spare Parts for SECL..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Eimco Elecon SDL 611 Machinery Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurment Of Spares Of Elecon Make Gb Model At Ntpc...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Elecon Fls System Of Gearbox Of...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Supply of Elecon Gearbox Spares for NSPCL Bhilai...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Procurement of Eimco Elecon SDL 611 Machinery Spare Parts for...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Eimco Elecon SDL 611 Machinery Spare Parts Procurement...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More