Supply of Vacuum Pump Gearbox for NTPC Kudgi FGD System

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Vacuum Pump Gearbox for NTPC Kudgi FGD System
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111190_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331983
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Ussc Raipur , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Vacuum Pump Gearbox for NTPC Kudgi FGD System
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111190_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331983
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Ussc Raipur,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Vacuum Pump Gearbox For Fgd System Of Ntpc Kudgi

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331983 and Tender ID 2026_NTPC_111190_1, is being issued by NTPC Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, for the procurement of a vacuum pump gearbox specifically for the Flue Gas Desulfurization (FGD) system at NTPC Kudgi. The work falls under the "Goods" tender category, with a "Supply" form of contract and a bid validity period of 90 days. The work is expected to be completed within 90 days. This is a limited tender, requiring a two-cover submission: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including signed SPC and price justification, and Cover 2 for the finance bid. The bid submission period opens on September 3, 2026, at 06:00 PM and closes on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Unified Shared Services Center, CBD Building Block C, 10th Floor, Sector 21, Tuta, Atal Nagar-Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh, 492018. Notably, there is no EMD or Tender Fee required for this procurement. NTPC Limited, through its Unified Shared Services Center, represented by Mr. Venkateshwar Rao Sakinala, Sr. Manager USSC C n M, is the inviting authority for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Venkateshwar Rao Sakinala Sr.manager Ussc C N M
AddressUnified Shared Services Center, Cbd Building Block C, 10th Floor, Sector 21, Tuta, Atal Nagar-nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh 492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Supply Of Certain Spares For Vacuum Pump Model No: Elmo 2be1353oby4..read more

Warangal , Andhra Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Kakati Vacuum Pump Supply for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Mill..read more

Mau , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Glycerine Filled Dial Gauges for NTPC Talcher FGD Project..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Lubricants For Elgi Make Compressors Of Fgd Stage Ii..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Supply of 19 Vacuum Pumps for Damodar Valley Corporation..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Supply Of Certain Spares For Vacuum Pump Model No: Elmo...read more

Warangal , Andhra Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Kakati Vacuum Pump Supply for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Mill...read more

Mau , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Glycerine Filled Dial Gauges for NTPC Talcher FGD...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Lubricants For Elgi Make Compressors Of Fgd Stage...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Supply of 19 Vacuum Pumps for Damodar Valley Corporation...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category