| Tender Title | Supply and Installation of 30m Lighting Masts at NTPC Lara | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NTPC_111113_1 | Tender Reference Number | NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900331757 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 06:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ntpc Ussc Raipur , Raipur , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 06:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 06:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 06:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-18 06:15 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply And Amp Etc Of 10 Number 30 M Lighting Mast At Ntpc Lara
NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites bids for the "Supply and ETC of 10 number 30 M lighting mast at NTPC Lara". This limited tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900331757, falls under the Services category. The tender documents will be available for download from August 18, 2026, 06:15 PM until September 4, 2026, 09:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline also set for September 4, 2026, 09:00 AM. Bids will be opened on September 5, 2026, at 12:00 PM at NTPC USSC Raipur. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,00,000 is required, payable to Nil. The contract is for a duration of 365 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. This tender involves three covers: a Fee cover, a PreQual/Technical cover, and a Finance cover for the price bid. The work is to be executed at NTPC USSC Raipur, Chhattisgarh, PIN 492018. For further details and submission, please refer to the tender documents available on the NTPC portal.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Srinivas Tamang |
| Address | Ntpc Limited
 9th Floor
 Tower C
 Commercial Complex
 Plot No C03
 Central Business District Cbd
 Sector 21
 Atal Nagar
 Naya Raipur
 Chhattisgarh 492018 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply And Etc Of 14 Number 30 M Lighting Mast At..read more
Bmc Of Speed Display System 04 Nos Installed At Ntpc Lara..read more
Supply And Etc Of 12 No 30 M Lighting Mast -..read more
Biennial Non Comprehensive Maintenance Contract For Fuji Make Ups Of Ntpc..read more
200153643 Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Theoutdoor Display Unit At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category