Veljan Actuator Spares and Cylinders Supply for NTPC Vindhyachal

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Veljan Actuator Spares and Cylinders Supply for NTPC Vindhyachal
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111422_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332501
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Naya Raipur , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleVeljan Actuator Spares and Cylinders Supply for NTPC Vindhyachal
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111422_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332501
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Naya Raipur,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 01:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 01:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 01:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 01:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Veljan Make Actuator Spares And Cylinders For Ntpcvindhyachal.

This tender, initiated by NTPC Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, seeks the procurement of VELJAN make actuator spares and cylinders for NTPC Vindhyachal. The tender ID is 2026_NTPC_111422_1 and the reference number is NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332501. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals for this supply contract, which requires a bid validity of 90 days. The tender document download and bid submission are open from September 1, 2026, at 01:15 PM, with the submission deadline on September 4, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 04:00 PM. This is a limited tender with two covers: Cover 1 for technical and pre-qualification documents, including a duly signed copy of the tender enquiry tech. datasheet and special purchase conditions (SPC), and Cover 2 for the financial bid. Notably, there is no tender fee or EMD required for this procurement. The work is to be completed within a period of 90 days. The tender inviting authority is NTPC LIMITED, CPG-3, Western Region-II Headquarters, located at Plot No-87, Sector-24, Atal Nagar, Naya Raipur, with the point of contact being cyogitaDGM USSC CandM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cyogitadgm Ussc Candm
AddressNtpc Limited&#x0d (a Govt. Of India Enterprise)&#x0d Cpg-3, Western Region-ii &#x0d Headquarters, Plot No-87, &#x0d Sector-24, Atal Nagar,&#x0d Naya Raipur&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract For Supply Of Limitorque Actuator Spares For Ntpcstation,..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Hydraulic Cylinder Seal Kits for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Biffi Actuator Spare Parts Supply for IOCL Crude Pipeline Operations..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of M S Veljan Hydrair Make Servomotors For Stage I..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Auma Actuator Spare For Ntpc Barauni..read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract For Supply Of Limitorque Actuator Spares For...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Hydraulic Cylinder Seal Kits for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Biffi Actuator Spare Parts Supply for IOCL Crude Pipeline Operations...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of M S Veljan Hydrair Make Servomotors For Stage...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Auma Actuator Spare For Ntpc Barauni...read more

Begusarai , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More