| Tender Title | Biffi Actuator Spare Parts Supply for IOCL Crude Pipeline Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7931856 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 02:34 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jagatsinghapur , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 02:34 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks qualified suppliers to provide essential spare parts for Biffi actuators, crucial for the operations of Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL) – SERPL, specifically for the Paradip-Haldia-Barauni Crude Pipeline. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7931856, is issued by the Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Pipelines Division, located at their Paradip facility (Inside Refinery Gate Number 2, Post Box No-83, Paradip Mukhya Dak Ghar, Paradip, Jagatsinghpur, Odisha 754142), under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The tender includes a total quantity of 26 units of various Biffi actuator spare parts, specifically identified as LOCAL INTERFACE BIFFI PART NO 4800000010, POSITIONSENSOR ASSEMBLY BIFFI PART NO 4800000020, PROCESSOR CARD BIFFI PART NO 494CON3201, POWERCARD BIFFI PART NO 494POW5030, POWER CARD BIFFI PART NO 494POW1020, and TERMINAL BOARD BIFFI PART NO 4800000M30. Bidders are advised that the bid submission window opens on 26-08-2026 at 2:34 PM and closes on 07-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This opportunity represents a critical procurement for maintaining the operational integrity and efficiency of a vital crude oil pipeline network.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rotork Actuator Spare Parts Procurement for NMDC Steel Plant, Jagdalpur..read more
Leica Microscope Spare Parts Procurement for ISRO..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement Of Auma Actuator Spare For Ntpc Barauni..read more
Indian Navy Machinery Spare Parts Procurement for Operational Readiness..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category