| Tender Title | Procurement of Hydraulic Cylinder Seal Kits for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7957950 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 02:49 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 02:49 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd, under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is seeking bids for the procurement of specialized hydraulic cylinder spares. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957950 and dated August 26, 2026, specifically calls for the supply of Seal Kits for various hydraulic cylinder models. The Item Category encompasses Seal Kits for Hydraulic Cylinders 064W712, 064W713, 064W714, HP Hydraulic Cylinder 064N623, and LP Hydraulic Cylinder 064N627, with a total quantity of 29 units required. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, with the bidding period commencing on August 26, 2026, at 2:49 PM and concluding on September 4, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The procurement will be managed by the office located at Petroleum House.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Tggenco-ktps-vii Stage-bm-enquiry For Supply Of Seal Kits For Pneumatic Cylinder Of..read more
Indian Army Automotive Component Procurement for Critical Operational Equipment..read more
Hydraulic Motor Seal Set Supply for NALCO OMR160-151-0244..read more
Hydraulic Motor Seal Kit Supply for Obra Thermal Power Plant..read more
Hydraulic Cylinder Procurement for Thimble Press Punch Cylinders..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category