| Tender Title | Hydraulic Cylinder Procurement for Thimble Press Punch Cylinders | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7965531 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 11:16 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Khorda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 11:16 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965531, is issued by the National Aluminium Company Limited Bhubaneswar, under the Ministry of Mines, for the procurement of two (2) units of HYDRAULIC CYLINDER FOR PUNCH CYL OF THIMBLE PRESSIN RS-1 3000012308. The Materials department is the responsible entity for this procurement, with the bid opening on 29-08-2026 at 11:16 AM and closing on 19-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals for this critical component, essential for the operations of the Thimble Press.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 10 Ton Hydraulic Presses and Associated Tools for Indian..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Hydraulic Press Pellet Making Machine Procurement for JNARDDC..read more
Vacuum Compression Molding Hydraulic Press Procurement for ISRO Vikram Sarabhai Space..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category