| Tender Title | Hydraulic Motor Seal Set Supply for NALCO OMR160-151-0244 | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7940047 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 11:03 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Angul , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-30 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 11:03 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Materials Department of the National Aluminium Company Limited (NALCO) Bhubaneswar, a prestigious organization operating under the Ministry of Mines. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7940047, seeks the supply of a critical component: the Hydraulic Motor Seal Set for Hydraulic Motor OMR160-151-0244. A total quantity of eight (8) units of this specific seal set is required. The procurement will take place at their NALCO Smelter Plant, located at 759145 Purchase Department, NALCO Nagar. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids commencing on 30-08-2026 at 11:03 PM, with the closing date for submissions being 10-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. This opportunity represents a vital supply requirement for NALCO's operational efficiency.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Hydraulic Motor Seal Kit Supply for Obra Thermal Power Plant..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Army SEAL SPRING SET Procurement for Barmer..read more
Procurement of Military Operational Readiness Component Kits in Jalandhar City..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category