Procurement of Military Operational Readiness Component Kits in Jalandhar City

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Chemical Products
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Military Operational Readiness Component Kits in Jalandhar City
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978063Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 02:44 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jalandhar , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Military Operational Readiness Component Kits in Jalandhar City
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978063
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 02:44 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jalandhar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 02:44 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 02:44 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7978063, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on 31-08-2026, by the Indian Army, with the associated office located in Jalandhar City. The bid will commence on 31-08-2026 at 2:44 PM and conclude on 10-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The procurement focuses on essential components for military operational readiness, specifically requiring a total quantity of ten units of a comprehensive kit comprising HUB BOLT WITH NUT, GASKET SET, HYDRAULIC OIL, PRESSURE PIPE, OIL SEAL, and MOUNT RESILIENT RUBBER FEVICOL SR 998. This tender seeks qualified suppliers capable of delivering these critical items to the specified Jalandhar City location within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_for_boq_bid_2026-08-31-14-40-12_56f77e58dded185d08629253c7941822.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9825955.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Military Flight Line Test Set Procurement for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Operational Spares For Atlas Make Electrical Air Compressor Model..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Operational Spares For M/s Mtl Barriers Through Oem/oes At..read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Foundational Digital Operational Conditioning Centre Supply and Installation for Enhanced Safety..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Naval Vibration Damping Mastic Procurement for Indian Navy..read more

Others , Others

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Military Flight Line Test Set Procurement for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Operational Spares For Atlas Make Electrical Air Compressor...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Operational Spares For M/s Mtl Barriers Through Oem/oes...read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Foundational Digital Operational Conditioning Centre Supply and Installation for Enhanced...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Naval Vibration Damping Mastic Procurement for Indian Navy...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More