Hydraulic Motor Seal Kit Supply for Obra Thermal Power Plant

  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hydraulic Motor Seal Kit Supply for Obra Thermal Power Plant
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963641Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 12:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHydraulic Motor Seal Kit Supply for Obra Thermal Power Plant
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963641
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 12:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 12:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 12:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents an opportunity for qualified suppliers to provide a **COMPLETE SET OF SEAL KIT FOR HYDRAULIC MOTOR MODEL SIZE-HMA-15** to the **Energy Department Uttar Pradesh**, specifically for the **Obra Thermal Power Plant**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963641**, is being issued by **Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited (UPRVUNL) Lucknow**, an organization within the **Ministry/State Name of Uttar Pradesh**. The tender will be open for bidding from **26-08-2026 at 12:40 PM** and will close on **05-09-2026 at 1:00 PM**. A total of **4 units** of the specified seal kit are required. This procurement is crucial for maintaining the operational efficiency of hydraulic motors at the thermal power plant, underscoring the need for reliable and high-quality components from experienced vendors.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    material_description_2026-08-26-12-36-10_cce9d34d9c0540ee42fc0a3459679e4d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9808985.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_822d7309-4a7c-43fa-92bf1787728153521_ee_pd2_btps_obra.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Hydraulic Motor Seal Set Supply for NALCO OMR160-151-0244..read more

Angul , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Hydraulic and Air Filters, Coupler Kits, and Seal Piston..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Marine Vessel Spare Parts and Maintenance Kits Supply..read more

Others , Others

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of AVENTICS SEAL KITS for BHEL Trichy Operations..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Dowty Pump Seal Kit Procurement for Bharat Earth Movers Limited..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Hydraulic Motor Seal Set Supply for NALCO OMR160-151-0244...read more

Angul , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Hydraulic and Air Filters, Coupler Kits, and Seal...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Marine Vessel Spare Parts and Maintenance Kits Supply...read more

Others , Others

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of AVENTICS SEAL KITS for BHEL Trichy Operations...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Dowty Pump Seal Kit Procurement for Bharat Earth Movers Limited...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More