Supply of Hydraulic and Air Filters, Coupler Kits, and Seal Piston Replacements for Indian Army

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 2
Construction Material
Automobiles and Auto Parts
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Hydraulic and Air Filters, Coupler Kits, and Seal Piston Replacements for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971012Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 01:01 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Hydraulic and Air Filters, Coupler Kits, and Seal Piston Replacements for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971012
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 01:01 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 01:01 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 01:01 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971012, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, and is administered by the Office at ***********Budgam. The tender seeks proposals for the supply of a total quantity of 19 units comprising a critical range of essential components including HYDRAULIC FILTER, AIR FILTER, KIT COUPLER, SEAL KIT, and SEAL PISTON. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between the Bid Start Date of 28-08-2026 at 1:01 PM and the Bid End Date of 07-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. This procurement is vital for maintaining operational readiness and requires suppliers to demonstrate their capability in providing high-quality components as specified.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    boq_engr_41662_2026-08-28-12-54-39_83dbf913cb05e7dbcccb4d75d7b1b61e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9817586.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Critical Automotive and Mechanical Components for Indian Army..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Heavy Equipment Spares Procurement for Operational Readiness..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive and Machinery Component Supply..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Procurement of Six Types of Seal Kits for BG605I Equipment..read more

Kodagu , Karnataka

Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited Tender

Procurement of Axial Piston Hydraulic Pump..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Critical Automotive and Mechanical Components for Indian Army...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Heavy Equipment Spares Procurement for Operational Readiness...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive and Machinery Component Supply...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Procurement of Six Types of Seal Kits for BG605I Equipment...read more

Kodagu , Karnataka

Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited Tender

Procurement of Axial Piston Hydraulic Pump...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More