| Tender Title | Procurement of Six Types of Seal Kits for BG605I Equipment | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7860215 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kodagu , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders | |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7860215, seeks to procure a total quantity of 360 units of Six Types of Seal Kits for BG605I Equipment. Bharat Earth Movers Limited (BEML) is the organization identified in this solicitation, and the tender is dated 31-07-2026. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, which will be accepted from 29-08-2026 at 4:00 PM until the closing date of 31-08-2026 at 4:00 PM. The required items fall under the item categories 451HC00018, 451HC00026, 451HC00034, 451HC00042, 451HC00059, and 451HC00067, indicating a specific and diverse range of seal kit requirements for the BG605I equipment, vital for the operational readiness of the Department of Defence Production.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
LOTO Kit Procurement for ONGC Ahmedabad Asset..read more
SPMCIL India: Supply of Specialized Welding and Brazing Equipment for Narmadapuram..read more
Acquisition of Essential Tool Sets for National Fertilizers Limited..read more
Procurement of 78 Mechanical Seals for Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited..read more
Indian Navy Procurement: Office Furniture, Stationery, and Operational Equipment Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category