Indian Navy Procurement: Office Furniture, Stationery, and Operational Equipment Supply

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Procurement: Office Furniture, Stationery, and Operational Equipment Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7948898Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 03:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ernakulam , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Procurement: Office Furniture, Stationery, and Operational Equipment Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7948898
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 03:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ernakulam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 03:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 03:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Indian Navy, under the Department of Military Affairs and Ministry of Defence, is seeking bids for the procurement of a diverse range of office and operational equipment. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7948898, will be open for submission from August 24, 2026, at 3:55 PM, and will close on September 3, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The scope of this procurement, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "PROCUREMENT OF 11 TYPES OF ITEMS," encompasses a total of 80 units across eleven distinct categories. These categories include various seating solutions such as Executive Chairs, Plastic Chairs, Revolving Chairs, and Visitor Chairs. Furthermore, the tender requires the supply of a Bicycle, two types of Calculators (Big and Small), and multiple paper management and stationery tools, including a Heavy Duty Double Punch, Heavy Punching Machine, Shredder, and a Big Paper Cutting Machine. The procurement is being managed by the Indian Navy's office located in Ernakulam.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specs_-10_2026-08-21-17-42-40_a9cdb5b8a7135f1081d8402c1dc9fea7.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9791743.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Konkan Railway Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture and Luggage Rack Supply for Konkan Railway Corporation..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Hoshangabad Indian Army Office Furniture Procurement: Executive Tables, Sofas, Chairs &..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Stock Holding Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Nationwide Office Stationery Supply Framework Agreement..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture Supply for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Vijayawada Airport Office Furniture Procurement and Supply..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Konkan Railway Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture and Luggage Rack Supply for Konkan Railway Corporation...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Hoshangabad Indian Army Office Furniture Procurement: Executive Tables, Sofas, Chairs...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Stock Holding Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Nationwide Office Stationery Supply Framework Agreement...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture Supply for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Vijayawada Airport Office Furniture Procurement and Supply...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More