| Tender Title | Indian Army Automotive and Machinery Component Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7953660 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:17 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Darjiling , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:17 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7953660, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The tender is for the supply of a comprehensive range of automotive and machinery components, including various filters (Fuel, Lubricating Oil, Hydraulic), hydraulic pipes and injectors, gaskets (Injector Washer, Tappet, Oil Sump), flexible fuel pipes in multiple diameter specifications (19/19mm, 19/17mm, 13/17mm), fuel feed pump assemblies, air cleaners, fan belts, alternators, starting relays, indicator assemblies, back lights, wiper blades, ignition switches, booster pressure pipes, boom cylinder seal kits, turbochargers, solenoids, bucket teeth and locking pins, side mirrors, pilot filters, radiator caps, radiator hoses (top and bottom), track rubber pads, self-starters, pin locks with washers, recoil springs, pistons and piston seals, piston locking pins, and coupler seals. The total quantity required across all items is 227 units. This tender is open for submission from 25-08-2026 at 12:17 PM until 14-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The procurement will be conducted by the office located in ***********Darjeeling.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Automotive Diagnostic and Testing Equipment Procurement for Gujarat Technical Education..read more
Procurement of Automotive Electrical and Electronics Training Equipment for Technical Education..read more
Zenith Z5 Automotive Diagnostic Tool Supply for Border Security Force..read more
Indian Army Vehicle Repair and Servicing Project in Ananthnag..read more
ISRO Automotive Chassis with Engine Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category