Supply of AVENTICS SEAL KITS for BHEL Trichy Operations

  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of AVENTICS SEAL KITS for BHEL Trichy Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978418Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:51 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of AVENTICS SEAL KITS for BHEL Trichy Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978418
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:51 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:51 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:51 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), acting on behalf of the Department of Heavy Industry and under the purview of the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, is issuing this tender for the supply of a critical component: the SEAL KIT. This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978418, is scheduled to commence on August 31, 2026, at 3:51 PM and will conclude on September 10, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The primary objective is to acquire a total quantity of 32 units of SEAL KITS. The detailed Bill of Quantities (BOQ) specifies the requirements for various SEAL KITS, including those for TROUGH CYL -50X20X250 ND2, a seal kit for Pneumatic Cylinder NDT CHARGING FLAP AIR CYLINDER with specific bore and stroke dimensions (125 bore, 250 stroke, PR10 BAR), and a set of seals for CHARGING TABLE STOPPER AIR CYLINDER (bore 80, stroke 200, PR10 BAR). Notably, the tender emphasizes the AVENTICS make for these components, as indicated by the part numbers MNRR480141106 and MNR 0822124007. The procurement will be managed by BHEL's 10320027-SSTP Trichy office, located at 620014 SSTP Trichy. This tender seeks qualified suppliers capable of meeting the exact specifications and ensuring timely delivery of these essential SEAL KITS for BHEL's operations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    techdoc_2026-08-31-15-30-13_a79a6c4912fe317b5a480156c4e4c593.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9826359.pdf
  • Document
    Comdoc_809bdb4e-2f8c-435a-82b31788171455457_SSTPBUYER3.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Tggenco-ktps-vii Stage-bm-enquiry For Supply Of Seal Kits For Pneumatic Cylinder Of..read more

Kothagudem , Telangana

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract With Bhel For Supply Of Spares From Bhel..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Geological Survey Of India Tender

Procurement of Hydrostatic Rig Service Kits for Geological Survey of India..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

BHEL Electro-Hydraulic Governing System Design, Supply, and Commissioning for Power Plant..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Tggenco-ktps-vii Stage-bm-enquiry For Supply Of Seal Kits For Pneumatic Cylinder...read more

Kothagudem , Telangana

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract With Bhel For Supply Of Spares From...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Geological Survey Of India Tender

Procurement of Hydrostatic Rig Service Kits for Geological Survey of...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

BHEL Electro-Hydraulic Governing System Design, Supply, and Commissioning for Power...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More