Marine Vessel Spare Parts and Maintenance Kits Supply

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Marine Vessel Spare Parts and Maintenance Kits Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975155Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 07:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMarine Vessel Spare Parts and Maintenance Kits Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975155
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 07:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 07:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 07:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Defence, through the Indian Coast Guard, invites bids for the supply of a comprehensive suite of critical spare parts. This tender, designated with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975155 and dated 29-08-2026, focuses on essential components vital for the operational readiness and maintenance of marine vessels. The procurement includes a diverse range of items such as Return Line Filters, Breather Filters, and various Seal Kits for key machinery including the Main DCV, Slewing Motor, Luffing Cylinder, and Winch. Additionally, the tender specifies the requirement for Self-Align Bearings for both the Luffing Cylinder and Telescopic Cylinder, along with Optical Indicators and a complete set of Flexible Hoses. The total quantity required across these item categories is twelve. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on 29-08-2026 at 7:45 PM and concludes on 08-09-2026 at 8:00 PM, offering a window for prospective suppliers to submit their competitive proposals to the Ministry of Defence.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    5-_rfp_-3_2026-08-29-19-34-34_6676e072207fad00429c6963e7dfe727.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9822376.pdf
  • Document
    RF_3a02920c-334e-4c82-afc41788012810156_logo@rajdhwaj.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Metro Rail Project Limited Tender

Nagpur Metro VCB Filter Elements and Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Welding Torches and Spare Parts for BHEL Visakhapatnam..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Tata Vehicle Spare Parts for Border Security Force Jammu..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Machinery Spare Parts Procurement for Operational Readiness..read more

Others , Others

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Mellcon Dry Air Generator Spare Parts and Maintenance Services..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Metro Rail Project Limited Tender

Nagpur Metro VCB Filter Elements and Spare Parts Procurement...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Welding Torches and Spare Parts for BHEL Visakhapatnam...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Tata Vehicle Spare Parts for Border Security Force...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Machinery Spare Parts Procurement for Operational Readiness...read more

Others , Others

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Mellcon Dry Air Generator Spare Parts and Maintenance Services...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More