| Tender Title | Indian Army Automotive Component Procurement for Critical Operational Equipment | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7974118 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 02:14 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Meerut , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 02:14 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974118, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, located in Meerut. The procurement encompasses a diverse range of critical automotive and operational components, totaling 34 units. Key items include various seals such as axle shaft seals, rear axle seals, steering seal kits, and spare seal kits for brake cylinders. The tender also calls for hydraulic components including hydraulic hoses, a hydraulic filter, and a tilt cylinder switch, alongside electrical and control systems like timedelay relays, solenoid valves, solenoid switches, and a water temperature sensor. Furthermore, essential mechanical parts such as a master cylinder, throttle cable (P92), door stays, and transmission harnesses are required. Lighting and visibility are addressed with P43T headlamps and upper door glass. The bidding period commences on 29-08-2026 at 2:14 PM and concludes on 08-09-2026 at 7:00 PM, with the document dated 29-08-2026. This represents a significant opportunity to supply vital equipment to a key defense organization.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of Operational Spares For Elgi Make Air Compressor..read more
Procurement Of Operational Spares For Atlas Make Electrical Air Compressor Model..read more
SPMCIL India: Supply of Specialized Welding and Brazing Equipment for Narmadapuram..read more
Indian Army Physical Fitness Training Equipment Procurement..read more
Indian Army Medical Equipment Supply for Nalbari Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category