Procurement of Veljan Hydair Servomotors for NTPC Simhadri Thermal Power Project Stages I & II

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateJul 16, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Veljan Hydair Servomotors for NTPC Simhadri Thermal Power Project Stages I & II
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110209_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900329720
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-07-16 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSimhadri Super Thermal Power P.o. Simhadri Visakha , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Veljan Hydair Servomotors for NTPC Simhadri Thermal Power Project Stages I & II
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110209_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900329720
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-16 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSimhadri Super Thermal Power P.o. Simhadri Visakha,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-16 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-16 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-16 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-16 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-07-17 11:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-16 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-16 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-16 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-17 11:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-16 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of M S Veljan Hydrair Make Servomotors For Stage I And Iitdbfps Of Ntpc Simhadri.

This tender, initiated by NTPC Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, seeks the procurement of Veljan Hydair make Servomotors for Stage I and II of NTPC Simhadri's Thermal Power Project. The tender, identified by reference number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900329720 and Tender ID 2026_NTPC_110209_1, is a limited tender for goods, with a contract form of supply. The work description clearly outlines the need for these specific servomotors for the TDBFPS units. Interested parties can download tender documents from July 16, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 3, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bids must be submitted within the same period, with the bid submission starting on July 16, 2026, 06:00 PM, and concluding on September 3, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 4, 2026, 04:00 PM. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for the signed copy of technical specifications and SPC, and Cover 2 for the price bid. No EMD or tender fee is applicable for this procurement. The bid validity period is 90 days, and the work period is specified as 270 days. The tender is managed by BANASREE BAURI, SR. MANAGER (PUR) at the Central Procurement Group, 10th Floor, Tower-C, CBD Commercial Complex, Sector-21, Naya Raipur, Chhattisgarh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Banasree Bauri Sr.manager (pur)
AddressCentral Procurement Group 10th Floor, Tower-c, Cbd Commercial Complex Sector-21, Naya Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Gcb Spares For Unit 2 Of Ntpc Simhadri..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Polymer Type 420kv Current Transformers For Ntpc Simhadri...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Lp Bypass Oil System At Ntpc Simhadri..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Hydraulic Cylinder Seal Kits for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Tesi Make Hea Ignitor Spares For Ntpc Lara..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Gcb Spares For Unit 2 Of Ntpc Simhadri...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Polymer Type 420kv Current Transformers For Ntpc Simhadri....read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Lp Bypass Oil System At Ntpc...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Hydraulic Cylinder Seal Kits for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Tesi Make Hea Ignitor Spares For Ntpc Lara...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More