Supply of Weak Acid Cation and Strong Base Anion Ion Exchange Resin for NTPC Solapur DM Plant

Goods
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Weak Acid Cation and Strong Base Anion Ion Exchange Resin for NTPC Solapur DM Plant
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110650_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330925
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-04 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Naya Raipur , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Weak Acid Cation and Strong Base Anion Ion Exchange Resin for NTPC Solapur DM Plant
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110650_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330925
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-04 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Naya Raipur,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-04 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-04 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-04 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-04 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-04 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-04 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Ion Exchange Resin Weak Acid Cation And Strong Base Anion For Dm Plant At Ntpc Solapur.

NTPC Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, invites bids for the "Procurement of Ion Exchange Resin WEAK ACID CATION and STRONG BASE ANION for DM Plant at NTPC Solapur." This is a national competitive bid for the supply of miscellaneous goods, with a work period of 60 days and a bid validity of 90 days. The tender documentation is available for download from August 4, 2026, at 5:00 PM, with the download period concluding on September 2, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made from August 4, 2026, at 5:00 PM up to September 2, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 4:00 PM at NTPC Naya Raipur. The tender is a single-cover tender, requiring general technical evaluation. No EMD or tender fee is applicable. The tender inviting authority is HarshaSR.MANAGER USSC C and M, located at NTPC LIMITED, CPG-3, Western Region-II Headquarters, Plot No-87, Sector-24, Atal Nagar, Naya Raipur, 492018. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the uploaded documents, including the NIT, technical datasheet, and price bid, for detailed specifications and submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Harshasr.manager Ussc C And M
AddressNtpc Limited&#x0d (a Govt. Of India Enterprise)&#x0d Cpg-3, Western Region-ii &#x0d Headquarters, Plot No-87, &#x0d Sector-24, Atal Nagar,&#x0d Naya Raipur&#x0d &#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of Anion Exchange Resin (Q3) for Visakhapatnam Steel Plant..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Weakly Acidic Microporous Cation Exchange Resin..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Supply of Anion and Cation Exchange Resins for Indian Navy..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Mixed Bed Ion Exchange Resin for Nuclear Power Plant..read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Strong Acidic and Basic Ion Exchange Resins for Heavy..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of Anion Exchange Resin (Q3) for Visakhapatnam Steel Plant...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Weakly Acidic Microporous Cation Exchange Resin...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Supply of Anion and Cation Exchange Resins for Indian Navy...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Mixed Bed Ion Exchange Resin for Nuclear Power...read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Strong Acidic and Basic Ion Exchange Resins for...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More