| Tender Title | Supply of Anion and Cation Exchange Resins for Indian Navy | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7901141 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 03:02 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 03:02 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7901141, is issued by the Indian Navy, Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence. The procurement relates to essential chemical consumables, specifically Anion Exchange Resin Type II (Tulsion A-36 Gel), Anion Exchange Resin Type I (Tulsion A-27 Gel), and Cation Exchange Resin (Tulsion T-42 H), all falling under Item Category 26B68C008 with associated NSNs. A total quantity of 4500 units of these resins is required. Bids will be accepted from 24-08-2026 at 3:02 PM until 14-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The issuing office is located in Mumbai - City.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of Ion Exchange Resin Weak Acid Cation And Strong Base..read more
Supply of Anion Exchange Resin (Q3) for Visakhapatnam Steel Plant..read more
Supply of Weakly Acidic Microporous Cation Exchange Resin..read more
Supply of Mixed Bed Ion Exchange Resin for Nuclear Power Plant..read more
Supply Of Various Powders And Chemicals For The Water Supply Department...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category