| Tender Title | Supply of Mixed Bed Ion Exchange Resin for Nuclear Power Plant | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7880451 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 12:22 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chittorgarh , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 12:22 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 95,624 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited (NPCIL), under the Department of Atomic Energy, for the supply of Mixed Bed Ion Exchange Resin (V2) (Q3). The contract is managed by the Contracts and Material Management Wing of the NPCIL Rawatbhata Atomic Power Project 7 and 8, located at Anushakti, via Kota, Rajasthan. The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7880451. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals between the bid start date of August 22, 2026, 12:22 PM, and the bid end date of September 14, 2026, 9:00 AM. A sum of INR 95,624 is required as Earnest Money Deposit (EMD). The total quantity of Mixed Bed Ion Exchange Resin (V2) (Q3) required is 3,200 units. This tender falls under the purview of the Ministry of State Name: PMO, and is being managed by the Rajasthan office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of Ion Exchange Resin Weak Acid Cation And Strong Base..read more
Supply of Anion Exchange Resin (Q3) for Visakhapatnam Steel Plant..read more
Supply of Weakly Acidic Microporous Cation Exchange Resin..read more
Supply Of 30000kg Hardner For Resin..read more
Procurement of High-Purity Chemicals for Ion Chromatogram Analysis..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category