| Tender Title | Supply of Anion Exchange Resin (Q3) for Visakhapatnam Steel Plant | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7914498 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 04:31 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 04:31 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of Anion Exchange Resin (Q3) by Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited, an organization under the Ministry of Steel. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7914498, is being issued by the Visakhapatnam Steel Plant. The tender opens on 27-08-2026 at 4:31 PM and closes on 17-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The total required quantity for this procurement is 40,000 units of Anion Exchange Resin (Q3).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of Ion Exchange Resin Weak Acid Cation And Strong Base..read more
Supply of Mixed Bed Ion Exchange Resin for Nuclear Power Plant..read more
Supply of Anion and Cation Exchange Resins for Indian Navy..read more
Supply of Weakly Acidic Microporous Cation Exchange Resin..read more
Supply of Nuclear Grade Mixed Bed Ion Exchange Resin..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category