Supply of Nuclear Grade Mixed Bed Ion Exchange Resin

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Nuclear Grade Mixed Bed Ion Exchange Resin
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974499Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:19 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Nuclear Grade Mixed Bed Ion Exchange Resin
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974499
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:19 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:19 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:19 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of Amberlite IRN 150 Mixed Bed Nuclear Grade (Cation Anion) HOH Resin, with a total quantity of 300 units. Issued by the Office of DG (Med Cos) within the Ministry of Defence, under the Department of Defence Research and Development, this bid is registered under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974499. Interested parties are advised to note the bidding period, commencing on 01-09-2026 at 5:19 PM and concluding on 11-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. Further details regarding the specific requirements and submission procedures will be available from the aforementioned office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    amberlitespec_2026-08-05-16-47-39_044876feffe4c63e639a854b31d3ad36.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9821640.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Mixed Bed Ion Exchange Resin for Nuclear Power Plant..read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Ion Exchange Resin Weak Acid Cation And Strong Base..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of Anion Exchange Resin (Q3) for Visakhapatnam Steel Plant..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Weakly Acidic Microporous Cation Exchange Resin..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Nuclear Grade Alloy Frames for Driver Fuel Plate Fabrication..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Mixed Bed Ion Exchange Resin for Nuclear Power...read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Ion Exchange Resin Weak Acid Cation And Strong...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of Anion Exchange Resin (Q3) for Visakhapatnam Steel Plant...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Weakly Acidic Microporous Cation Exchange Resin...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Nuclear Grade Alloy Frames for Driver Fuel Plate Fabrication...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More