| Tender Title | Supply of Strong Acidic and Basic Ion Exchange Resins for Heavy Industry | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7982484 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 02:43 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 02:43 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents a crucial procurement opportunity for the **Department of Heavy Industry**, managed by **Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL)**, specifically from their **10110009-HEEP Haridwar** office. Under **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982484**, issued on **01-09-2026**, interested parties are invited to submit their proposals for the supply of **336 units** of specialized chemical resins. The tender opens on **01-09-2026 at 2:43 PM** and closes on **11-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. The core of this procurement revolves around two key item categories: **HW5490094010 STRONG ACIDIC RESIN SPEC: TG60301 REV:04** and **HW5490093013 STRONG BASIC RESIN SPEC: TG60301REV: 04**. This requirement falls under the purview of the **Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises**, indicating the strategic importance of these materials for heavy industrial operations. Suppliers with the capability to meet these specific technical specifications and deliver the required quantities are encouraged to participate in this significant bidding process.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Weakly Acidic Microporous Cation Exchange Resin..read more
Supply of Mixed Bed Ion Exchange Resin for Nuclear Power Plant..read more
Procurement of High-Purity Chemicals for Ion Chromatogram Analysis..read more
Supply of Ion Chromatograph Spare Parts and Consumables for CMPDI Bilaspur..read more
Ion Chromatograph Consumables Supply for National Institute of Hydrology..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category