Supply of Ion Chromatograph Spare Parts and Consumables for CMPDI Bilaspur

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Ion Chromatograph Spare Parts and Consumables for CMPDI Bilaspur
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981315Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:32 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Ion Chromatograph Spare Parts and Consumables for CMPDI Bilaspur
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981315
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:32 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bilaspurcgh, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:32 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:32 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of essential spare parts for Ion Chromatograph systems, as advertised by the Central Mine Planning And Design Institute Limited (CMPDI), a subsidiary of Coal India Limited. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7981315, is open for submission from September 1, 2026, at 4:32 PM and closes on September 11, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The procurement is being managed under the Ministry of Coal and specifically pertains to items required by CMPDI's Regional Institute 5, located at the Cmpdi Complex, Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) includes a comprehensive list of crucial components such as aspiration tubing, various filters (including PTFE, PE 27um, and PE 2um), pump tubing (PharMed og and LFL w), PP SMPL tubes, MSM A Rotors, and specialized columns like Metrosep A Supp 5250 and Metrosep C 6150, all designed for Ion Chromatograph systems. The total quantity for these items is specified as 25 units, and the tender also accounts for associated freight charges, indicating a requirement for delivered goods.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_spec_2026-09-01-12-03-04_1622c795bf9aa0a9da1eb946fae849ca.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9829762.pdf
  • Document
    1788259299.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Leica Microscope Spare Parts Procurement for ISRO..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Welding Torches and Spare Parts for BHEL Visakhapatnam..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Mellcon Dry Air Generator Spare Parts and Maintenance Services..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Thermo Scientific Make Dionex Aquion Ion Chromatographspares And Consumables..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Leica Microscope Spare Parts Procurement for ISRO...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Welding Torches and Spare Parts for BHEL Visakhapatnam...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Mellcon Dry Air Generator Spare Parts and Maintenance Services...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Thermo Scientific Make Dionex Aquion Ion Chromatographspares And...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More