Ion Chromatograph Consumables Supply for National Institute of Hydrology

  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ion Chromatograph Consumables Supply for National Institute of Hydrology
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984366Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:31 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIon Chromatograph Consumables Supply for National Institute of Hydrology
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984366
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:31 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Haridwar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:31 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:31 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Water Resources, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation, through the National Institute of Hydrology (NIH) Roorkee, located at 247667 Procurement Section, is hereby inviting bids for the supply of a critical component. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7984366, concerns the procurement of one (1) unit of Consumable for an Ion Chromatograph. The opportunity for interested parties to submit their proposals will commence on September 1, 2026, at 5:31 PM and will conclude on September 22, 2026, at 6:00 PM. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Jal Shakti and is being managed by the Roorkee office. Suppliers are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and requirements for this essential laboratory consumable.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specifications_2026-09-01-17-24-32_79ea49d33ef1b7e4d7b670487cce6b61.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9833138.pdf
  • Document
    1788263834.pdf
  • Document
    bid_5ad3f342-f03e-4660-8aa21788264000110_joni.nihr@gov.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Mine Planning And Design Institute Limited Tender

Supply of Ion Chromatograph Spare Parts and Consumables for CMPDI Bilaspur..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Thermo Scientific Make Dionex Aquion Ion Chromatographspares And Consumables..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of High-Purity Chemicals for Ion Chromatogram Analysis..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Laboratory Consumable Supply for Agricultural Research Institute..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Laboratory Consumables Supply for Indian Institute of Spices Research..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Central Mine Planning And Design Institute Limited Tender

Supply of Ion Chromatograph Spare Parts and Consumables for CMPDI...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Thermo Scientific Make Dionex Aquion Ion Chromatographspares And...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of High-Purity Chemicals for Ion Chromatogram Analysis...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Laboratory Consumable Supply for Agricultural Research Institute...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Laboratory Consumables Supply for Indian Institute of Spices Research...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More