GE Expert Deployment for Power Station Excitation Systems Rate Contract

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 2
Electrical Works
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateJul 15, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title GE Expert Deployment for Power Station Excitation Systems Rate Contract
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110143_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-VDC/ 9900329716
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-07-15 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationWestern Region Head Quartersii Plot No. -87, Secto , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGE Expert Deployment for Power Station Excitation Systems Rate Contract
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110143_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-VDC/ 9900329716
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-15 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationWestern Region Head Quartersii Plot No. -87, Secto,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-15 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-15 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-15 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-15 04:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-15 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-15 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-15 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-15 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Rate Contract For Deployment Of Ge Expert For Excitation For Ntpc Group Stations

NTPC Limited, a leading Public Sector Undertaking, is seeking qualified bidders for a Rate Contract for the deployment of GE experts for excitation services across its group stations. This tender, with Tender ID 2026_NTPC_110143_1 and Reference Number NTPC/USSC-VDC/ 9900329716, falls under the Services category, specifically Services - Electrical. The contract is for a duration of 730 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from July 15, 2026, 4:00 PM until September 2, 2026, 3:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from July 15, 2026, 4:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 2, 2026, 3:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, 3:30 PM, at the Western Region Head Quarters II, Plot No. -87, Sector-24, Atal, Raipur, 492018. The tender is a single-cover type, encompassing both technical and price bids. No EMD or Tender Fee is applicable for this procurement. NTPC Limited is looking for expertise to ensure the optimal functioning of excitation systems within its group stations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Bharat Prasaddgm Vec
AddressWestern Region Head Quartersii Plot No. -87, Sector-24, Atal Raipur 492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Service Contract For Deployment Of Expert Technical Supervisory Manpowerfor Ms Techno..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Boiler Overhauling Supervision: Diploma Engineer and NDT Expert Deployment for MTPS..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance and Calibration Services for Pre-owned Products at IOCL Panipat..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

DCS Control Loop Tuning Services for Damodar Valley Corporation Thermal Power..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance Contract For Rockwell Automation Plc Of Stacker Reclaimers-2,3 Of..read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Service Contract For Deployment Of Expert Technical Supervisory Manpowerfor Ms...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Boiler Overhauling Supervision: Diploma Engineer and NDT Expert Deployment for...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance and Calibration Services for Pre-owned Products at IOCL...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

DCS Control Loop Tuning Services for Damodar Valley Corporation Thermal...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance Contract For Rockwell Automation Plc Of Stacker Reclaimers-2,3...read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More