Expert Technical Supervisory Manpower Deployment for EOT Hoist at NTPC Darlipali FGD Area

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 1
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateJul 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Expert Technical Supervisory Manpower Deployment for EOT Hoist at NTPC Darlipali FGD Area
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110501_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330343
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-07-30 11:10 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationDarlipali Stpp , Sundergarh , Odisha
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleExpert Technical Supervisory Manpower Deployment for EOT Hoist at NTPC Darlipali FGD Area
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110501_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330343
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-30 11:10 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationDarlipali Stpp,Sundergarh, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-30 11:10 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 11:10 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-30 11:10 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-30 11:10 AMClarification End Date2026-08-05 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-30 11:10 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 11:10 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-30 11:10 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-05 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-30 11:10 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Service Contract For Deployment Of Expert Technical Supervisory Manpowerfor Ms Techno Industries Make Eot Hoist At Fgd Area Ntpc Darlipali

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, invites bids for a critical "Service Contract for Deployment of Expert Technical Supervisory Manpower for M/s Techno Industries Make EOT Hoist at FGD Area NTPC Darlipali." This tender, referenced as NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330343 (Tender ID: 2026_NTPC_110501_1), falls under the Services category and is for a duration of 730 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The tender documents are available for download from July 30, 2026, 11:10 AM, until September 07, 2026, 04:00 PM. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids between July 30, 2026, 11:10 AM, and September 07, 2026, 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 08, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Unified Shared Services Center, CBD Building Block C, 10th Floor, Sector 21, Tuta, Atal Nagar-Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh 492018. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing the Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including IFB, PO copies for price justification, and Scope of Work) and Cover 2 dedicated to the Price bid. Notably, there is no Tender Fee or EMD required for this tender. Further details, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and comprehensive tender documents, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ramakrishna Polapala Agm Ussc (c And M)
AddressUnified Shared Services Center, Cbd Building Block C, 10th Floor, Sector 21, Tuta, Atal&#x0d Nagar-nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh 492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Deployment Of Ge Expert For Excitation For Ntpc..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

NTPC Bongaigaon Deploys Expert Welding and Service Technicians..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ai Engineering Services Limited Tender

Technical Manpower Supply Services for Ministry of Civil Aviation..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Oil Tender

Expert Supervisory Services Of M/s Ebara Machinery India Private Limited For..read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Ministry Of Drinking Water And Sanitation Tender

Request For Proposal For Selection Of Agency To Provide Manpower To..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ntpc Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Deployment Of Ge Expert For Excitation For...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

NTPC Bongaigaon Deploys Expert Welding and Service Technicians...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ai Engineering Services Limited Tender

Technical Manpower Supply Services for Ministry of Civil Aviation...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Oil Tender

Expert Supervisory Services Of M/s Ebara Machinery India Private Limited...read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Ministry Of Drinking Water And Sanitation Tender

Request For Proposal For Selection Of Agency To Provide Manpower...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More