Technical Manpower Supply Services for Ministry of Civil Aviation

Services
Manpower Supply
+ 1
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Technical Manpower Supply Services for Ministry of Civil Aviation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7927886Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:16 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTechnical Manpower Supply Services for Ministry of Civil Aviation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7927886
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:16 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:16 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:16 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for Ai Engineering Services Limited, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7927886, initiated on August 25, 2026, with a closing date of September 8, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The Ministry of Civil Aviation, through the office of Ai Engineering Services Limited, is seeking a service provider for the hiring of technical manpower. This is a custom bid for services, specifically focused on providing essential technical personnel to support the department's operations. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Outsourced Civil Engineer Diploma Professionals for Indian Army Operations in Bangalore..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Dang Collectorate Office Tender

Civil Engineering Graduate Outsourcing Services for Technical Support..read more

Dangs , Gujarat

Iti Limited Tender

Skilled and Semi-Skilled Non-IT Technical Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Manpower Outsourcing Services for Rewa Airport Operations..read more

Rewa , Madhya Pradesh

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Outsourcing of Graduate Mechanical and Instrumentation Engineers for Central Research Institute..read more

Solan , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Outsourced Civil Engineer Diploma Professionals for Indian Army Operations in...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Dang Collectorate Office Tender

Civil Engineering Graduate Outsourcing Services for Technical Support...read more

Dangs , Gujarat

Iti Limited Tender

Skilled and Semi-Skilled Non-IT Technical Manpower Outsourcing Services...read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Manpower Outsourcing Services for Rewa Airport Operations...read more

Rewa , Madhya Pradesh

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Outsourcing of Graduate Mechanical and Instrumentation Engineers for Central Research...read more

Solan , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More