| Tender Title | Civil Engineering Graduate Outsourcing Services for Technical Support | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7974625 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 04:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dangs , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 04:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,576 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974625, is being issued by the General Administration Department Gujarat, specifically by the Dang Collectorate office located at Ahwa, near Rangupvan. Dated August 29, 2026, this opportunity seeks proposals for Manpower Outsourcing Services for a Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical Civil Engineer Graduate. The bid will commence on August 29, 2026, at 4:55 PM and close on September 14, 2026, at 6:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,576.0 is required for participation in this tender, which falls under the purview of the MinistryState of Gujarat.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Outsourcing of Graduate Mechanical and Instrumentation Engineers for Central Research Institute..read more
Non-IT Technical Graduate Manpower Outsourcing for Bharat Petroleum LPG Western Region..read more
IT-Technical Manpower Outsourcing for Income Tax Appellate Tribunal Delhi..read more
IT Technical Young Professional Outsourcing Services for State Crime Records Bureau..read more
Highly-Skilled IT Technical Manpower Outsourcing for Indian Navy..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category