| Tender Title | NTPC Bongaigaon Deploys Expert Welding and Service Technicians | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7911697 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 11:05 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Raipur , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:05 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7911697, is being issued by NTPC Limited, under the Ministry of Power, for custom bid services. The specific requirement is the deployment of an EXWRI BHEL Welding Expert and EX Service Man Experts at NTPC Bongaigaon. Bids will be accepted from 11:05 AM on August 31, 2026, until 4:00 PM on September 10, 2026. A bid security deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000.0 is required. The issuing office for this tender is USSC CPG2 Raipur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Expert Liaisoning and Land Acquisition Services for Indian Railways Construction..read more
Expert Technical Services and Logistics for Gail India Limited at Pata..read more
RAC Technician and Attendant Staff Outsourcing for KEM Hospital, Mumbai..read more
Resident Engineer and Technician Deployment with Switchgear Relay AMC for Pakri..read more
MCGM Mulund Hospital RAC Technician & Attendant Manpower Outsourcing..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category