Procurement of 66kV Isolator Terminal Studs and Housing for NTPC Lara Project

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 66kV Isolator Terminal Studs and Housing for NTPC Lara Project
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110740_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330808
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-06 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Lara , Raigarh , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 66kV Isolator Terminal Studs and Housing for NTPC Lara Project
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110740_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330808
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-06 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Lara,Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-06 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-06 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-06 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-06 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-06 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-06 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of 66kv Isolator Terminal Stud With Terminal Housingassembly Along With 66kv Breaker For Ntpc Lara

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites bids for the Procurement of 66kV isolator Terminal stud with terminal housing assembly, along with 66kV breakers, for its Lara project. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330808 and Tender ID 2026_NTPC_110740_1, falls under the "Goods" category. The procurement is for miscellaneous goods with a specified period of work of 120 days and a bid validity of 90 days. Bidders are to submit their offers as a single cover bid, comprising duly signed and stamped technical specifications and Special Purchase Conditions (SPC), supporting documents for quoted rates such as PO copies, invoice copies, and printed pricelists, and a price bid in the provided BOQ sheet. The bidding process is structured as a National Competitive Bid, with a general technical evaluation allowed. Critical dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of August 6, 2026, 12:00 PM, with the document download, bid submission, and bid opening end dates all falling on September 4, 2026, with bid submission and document download concluding at 04:00 PM and bid opening at 05:00 PM. The tender inviting authority is NTPC LIMITED, Western Region II Headquarters, located at Plot No-87, Sector-24, Atal Nagar, Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh-492018.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Kumari Usha Dgm (ussc C And M)
AddressNtpc Limited (a Government Of India Enterprise), Western Region Ii Headquarters, Plot No-87, Sector-24, Atal Nagar, Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh-492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Tesi Make Hea Ignitor Spares For Ntpc Lara..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Department Of Power Tender

Specification For Design, Manufacture, Testing, Supply And Delivery Of 162 Nos...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Non Comprehensive Maintenance Contract For Fuji Make Ups Of Ntpc..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Bmc Of Speed Display System 04 Nos Installed At Ntpc Lara..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of 36KV Bus and Line Isolators with Terminal Connectors for..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Tesi Make Hea Ignitor Spares For Ntpc Lara...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Department Of Power Tender

Specification For Design, Manufacture, Testing, Supply And Delivery Of 162...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Non Comprehensive Maintenance Contract For Fuji Make Ups Of...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Bmc Of Speed Display System 04 Nos Installed At Ntpc...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of 36KV Bus and Line Isolators with Terminal Connectors...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More