Supply of 36KV Bus and Line Isolators with Terminal Connectors for Uttar Pradesh Power Infrastructure

Goods
Electrical Works
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 36KV Bus and Line Isolators with Terminal Connectors for Uttar Pradesh Power Infrastructure
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7947960Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 36KV Bus and Line Isolators with Terminal Connectors for Uttar Pradesh Power Infrastructure
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7947960
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Energy Department, Uttar Pradesh, and managed by the Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited (UPPCL) through the GEM portal (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7947960), seeks the supply of critical electrical components for substations within the state. Specifically, the tender focuses on the procurement of a substantial quantity of 133 units of 36KV Bus Isolators and 36KV Line Isolators. These insulators are specified with varying amperage ratings, including 1250 Amp and 2000 Amp for the Bus Isolators, and 1250 Amp for the Line Isolators. Crucially, each isolator unit is to be supplied with six terminal connectors. The tender commenced on August 27, 2026, at 2:55 PM and will conclude on September 15, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The issuing office is the Electricity Civil Transmission Circle, 132 Kv Ss Martinpurwa, Lucknow, with a divisional presence at the 208020 ELECTRICITY 220 KVSUB STATION DIVISION PANKIKANPUR. This procurement is vital for enhancing the power transmission infrastructure of Uttar Pradesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specifications_2026-08-20-16-41-05_14270a0fe37cac5e997954f43e4f8f44.pdf
  • Document
    specifications_2026-08-20-16-42-41_850de0e5db47e3140bd2cca92606ef4d.pdf
  • Document
    specifications_2026-08-20-16-44-05_ea3ef79ea89f035eebe482b7cebdbb7e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9790659.pdf
  • Document
    GEm_Doc_68d05f58-a3f4-4675-822e1787561519141_CE@tsw01.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply and Retrofit of 400kV Double Break Isolators at Kishenpur Substation..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Fabrication, Supply And Installation Of Bus Ducts And Associated Works For..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Supply of LT Switchgear Panels and Sub-Distribution Boards for Akashvani Broadcasting..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of 24-Port ADSL2 DSLAM for Kakrapar Gujarat Site..read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Electrical Clamps and Connectors Supply for Power Transmission Infrastructure..read more

Seoni , Madhya Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply and Retrofit of 400kV Double Break Isolators at Kishenpur...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Fabrication, Supply And Installation Of Bus Ducts And Associated Works...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Supply of LT Switchgear Panels and Sub-Distribution Boards for Akashvani...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of 24-Port ADSL2 DSLAM for Kakrapar Gujarat...read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Electrical Clamps and Connectors Supply for Power Transmission Infrastructure...read more

Seoni , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More