| Tender Title | Drainage Repair and Construction at Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Balrampur, Uttar Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NPCC_289546_1 | Tender Reference Number | UPZ/347/NVS/RO/BAL/26-27/578 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 17.76 L | Tender Location | Village Ghooghulpur, Post Devariya, District Balra , Balrampur , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 35,516 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair/construction Of Drain At Jnv Balrampur Uttar Pradesh
This tender is being issued by the Zonal Manager of the National Projects Construction Corporation Limited (NPCC), a Public Sector Undertaking, for the REPAIR/CONSTRUCTION OF DRAIN AT JNV BALRAMPUR UTTAR PRADESH. The work is located in Village Ghooghulpur, Post Devariya, District Balrampur, Uttar Pradesh, with a tender value of ₹17,75,797 and an estimated work period of 90 days. This is an open tender with two covers, where Cover 1 will include Tender Cost and EMD, and Cover 2 will contain the Price Bid. The tender fee is ₹1,180 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹35,516, both payable to National Projects Construction Corporation Limited. Bidders are required to submit their bids offline, with the bid submission period commencing on 02-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM and concluding on 15-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 16-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM in Lucknow. The contract form is based on Percentage, and a bid validity of 120 days is required. Interested parties can download tender documents from 02-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM until 15-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification and other required documents can be found within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Zonal Manager |
| Address | 1/123 Vineet Khand Gomti Nagar Lucknow 226010 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Balrampur..read more
Repair Of 445 Mtr Drain At Jnv Bhadohi Uttar Pradesh..read more
Sheding And Fencing Work Of Superstructure At Behjoi Regulator, Amroha, Uttar..read more
Motorization Of Gates At Chandausi Regulator, Amroha, Uttar Pradesh..read more
Motorization Of Gates At Behjoi Regulator, Amroha, Uttar Pradesh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category