Drainage Repair and Rehabilitation for 445 Meters in Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 15.80 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Drainage Repair and Rehabilitation for 445 Meters in Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
Tender ID2026_NPCC_289506_1Tender Reference NumberUPZ/347/NVS/BHADOHI/26-27/576
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 15.80 L Tender LocationGyanpur, District Bhadohi (sant Ravidas Nagar), Ut , Sant Ravidas Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDrainage Repair and Rehabilitation for 445 Meters in Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender ID2026_NPCC_289506_1
  • Tender Reference NumberUPZ/347/NVS/BHADOHI/26-27/576
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 15.80 L
  • Tender LocationGyanpur, District Bhadohi (sant Ravidas Nagar), Ut,Sant Ravidas Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1180
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 31,609
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair Of 445 Mtr Drain At Jnv Bhadohi Uttar Pradesh

National Projects Construction Corporation Limited (NPCC), a Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the "REPAIR OF 445 MTR DRAIN AT JNV BHADOHI UTTAR PRADESH". This is an open tender for Civil Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹15,80,460 and a contract period of 90 days. The tender requires a tender fee of ₹1,180 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹31,609, payable to National Projects Construction Corporation Limited. Bids will be accepted through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Tender Cost and EMD, and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. The tender documents will be available for download from September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM, and the submission deadline is September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The work is located in Gyanpur, District Bhadohi (Sant Ravidas Nagar), Uttar Pradesh. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation are available in the tender documents. Interested parties can obtain the NIT document and other tender-related files from the provided source. The Zonal Manager, National Projects Construction Corporation Limited, 1/123 Vineet Khand Gomti Nagar, Lucknow - 226010, is the inviting authority.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Zonal Manager
Address1/123 Vineet Khand Gomti Nagar Lucknow 226010
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Irrigation Department Tender

Sheding And Fencing Work Of Superstructure At Behjoi Regulator, Amroha, Uttar..read more

Sambhal , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Irrigation Department Mechanical Tender

Sheding And Fencing Work Of Superstructure At Chandausi Regulator, Amroha, Uttar..read more

Sambhal , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Irrigation Department Tender

Motorization Of Gates At Behjoi Regulator, Amroha, Uttar Pradesh..read more

Sambhal , Uttar Pradesh

National Projects Construction Corporation Limited Tender

E-tender For Laying Of Sewer Line And Construction Of 02 Nos..read more

Etawah , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Irrigation Department Tender

Motorization Of Gates At Chandausi Regulator, Amroha, Uttar Pradesh..read more

Sambhal , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Irrigation Department Tender

Sheding And Fencing Work Of Superstructure At Behjoi Regulator, Amroha,...read more

Sambhal , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Irrigation Department Mechanical Tender

Sheding And Fencing Work Of Superstructure At Chandausi Regulator, Amroha,...read more

Sambhal , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Irrigation Department Tender

Motorization Of Gates At Behjoi Regulator, Amroha, Uttar Pradesh...read more

Sambhal , Uttar Pradesh

National Projects Construction Corporation Limited Tender

E-tender For Laying Of Sewer Line And Construction Of 02...read more

Etawah , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Irrigation Department Tender

Motorization Of Gates At Chandausi Regulator, Amroha, Uttar Pradesh...read more

Sambhal , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More