Chandausi Regulator Superstructure Shedding and Fencing Installation in Amroha

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Chandausi Regulator Superstructure Shedding and Fencing Installation in Amroha
Tender ID2026_UPIDM_1181132_1Tender Reference Number03/EE/IDADLKO/2026-27 (LOT-3)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationChandausi Regulator, Amroha, Uttar Pradesh , Sambhal , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleChandausi Regulator Superstructure Shedding and Fencing Installation in Amroha
  • Tender ID2026_UPIDM_1181132_1
  • Tender Reference Number03/EE/IDADLKO/2026-27 (LOT-3)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationChandausi Regulator, Amroha, Uttar Pradesh,Sambhal, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 265
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 36,900
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Sheding And Fencing Work Of Superstructure At Chandausi Regulator, Amroha, Uttar Pradesh

This tender, with Tender ID 2026_UPIDM_1181132_1 and reference number 03/EE/IDADLKO/2026-27 (LOT-3), is issued by the U P Irrigation Department (Mechanical) through the Executive Engineer, Irrigation Dam Automation Division, Lucknow. The procurement is for "Sheding and Fencing work of Superstructure at Chandausi Regulator, Amroha, Uttar Pradesh." This is an open tender for works, with a fixed-rate contract form, requiring two covers: one for Tender Documents (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and another for the Bill of Quantities (Finance). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹36,900, and the Tender Fee is ₹265. The bid submission period commences on September 1, 2026, at 3:00 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 8, 2026, at 4:00 PM in Lucknow. Document download is available from September 1, 2026, at 2:00 PM until September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The work is scheduled for completion within 45 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressExecutive Engineer, Irrigation Dam Automation Division, 1/98 Vijay Khan, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-01 02:00 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Irrigation Department Tender

Sheding And Fencing Work Of Superstructure At Behjoi Regulator, Amroha, Uttar..read more

Sambhal , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Irrigation Department Tender

Motorization Of Gates At Chandausi Regulator, Amroha, Uttar Pradesh..read more

Sambhal , Uttar Pradesh

Forest Department Tender

Estimate For The Cost Of Supply And Installation And Commissioning Of..read more

Idukki , Kerala

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Findc2627102620 Development And Fencing Of Graveyard At Deeri..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Installation Barbed Wire Fencing For Ongc Avian Park For Damaged Portion..read more

Jorhat , Assam

Uttar Pradesh Irrigation Department Tender

Sheding And Fencing Work Of Superstructure At Behjoi Regulator, Amroha,...read more

Sambhal , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Irrigation Department Tender

Motorization Of Gates At Chandausi Regulator, Amroha, Uttar Pradesh...read more

Sambhal , Uttar Pradesh

Forest Department Tender

Estimate For The Cost Of Supply And Installation And Commissioning...read more

Idukki , Kerala

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Findc2627102620 Development And Fencing Of Graveyard At Deeri...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Installation Barbed Wire Fencing For Ongc Avian Park For Damaged...read more

Jorhat , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More