| Tender Title | Supply and Installation of 1.50km Hanging Solar Fencing in Adimaly Tribal Settlement | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_FD_866391_8 | Tender Reference Number | M8- 1098/FWLD/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 12:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.35 L | Tender Location | Adimaly , Idukki , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Solar Installation and Products Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-22 12:45 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 12:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2365 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 23,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For The Cost Of Supply And Installation And Commissioning Of Hanging Solar Fencing(1.50km) In Thattekkannan Tribal Settlement Area In Adimaly Range For Idukki Package 2023-24
This tender, initiated by the Forest Department and managed by the Divisional Forest Officer Munnar, invites bids for the crucial "Estimate for the cost of Supply and Installation and commissioning of Hanging solar fencing (1.50KM) in Thattekkannan Tribal settlement area in Adimaly Range for Idukki Package 2023-24." This is an open tender categorized under Civil Works - Others, with a total tender value of ₹9,35,492 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹23,400. The project requires the supply, installation, and commissioning of 1.50 kilometers of hanging solar fencing within the Thattekkannan Tribal settlement area in Adimaly. Bidders should note that the form of contract is Item Rate, and the period of work is stipulated at 90 days, with a bid validity of 60 days. The tender document is available for download from August 22, 2026, 12:45 PM, until September 7, 2026, 03:30 PM. Bid submissions can commence from August 22, 2026, 12:45 PM, and must conclude by September 7, 2026, 03:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 12:30 PM at the Divisional Forest Office Munnar. A tender fee of ₹2,365 (including 18.00% GST) is applicable, with specific details for its remittance to be found within the tender documents. This tender is a single-cover process and does not allow for two-stage bidding or item-wise technical evaluation. All interested parties are advised to thoroughly review the provided tender documents, including the Tender Notice and Standard Bidding Document (SBD), which are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Divisional Forest Officer Munnar |
| Address | O/o, Divisional Forest Officer,&#x0d Divisional Forest Office Munnar&#x0d Devikulam 685613 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply And Installation Of 200 Nos Solar Street Lights In Affectedvillage..read more
Sitc (supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning) Of Electric Fencing System For..read more
Design Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Solar Photo Voltaic Spv..read more
Supply and Installation of Solar Energizer Fencing Systems..read more
Supply and Installation of 16-Meter Solar High Masts for PBCMP..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category