| Tender Title | Behjoi Regulator Superstructure Shedding and Fencing Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UPIDM_1181120_1 | Tender Reference Number | 03/EE/IDADLKO/2026-27 (LOT-1) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 22.49 L | Tender Location | Behjoi Regulator, Amroha, Uttar Pradesh , Sambhal , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 354 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 44,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Sheding And Fencing Work Of Superstructure At Behjoi Regulator, Amroha, Uttar Pradesh
This tender invites sealed bids for the "Shedding and Fencing work of Superstructure at Behjoi Regulator, Amroha, Uttar Pradesh". The work, valued at ₹22,49,000, is to be completed within a period of 45 days. The tender is an open tender categorized under "Works" and specifically within "Miscellaneous Works," with a contract form of "Fixed-rate." Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 for Tender Documents (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (Finance). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹44,500, and the Tender Fee is ₹354. All payments and submissions are to be made online. The tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, at 2:00 PM, with the bid submission period commencing on September 1, 2026, at 3:00 PM and concluding on September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 4:00 PM in Lucknow. The tender is being issued by the Executive Engineer, Irrigation Dam Automation Division, U P Irrigation Department (Mechanical), with the tender reference number 03/EE/IDADLKO/2026-27 (LOT-1).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Executive Engineer, Irrigation Dam Automation Division, 1/98 Vijay Khand, Gomi Nagar, Lucknow |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Head Regulator Of Malerkotla Minor And Cross Regulator Cum..read more
Construction P/bund And Fencing
 Around Graveyard At Ichkoot..read more
Construction P/bund And Fencing
 Around Graveyard Channe
 Mohalla Pushpora Ichkoot..read more
Estimate For Construction Of Head Regulator Cum Fall And Bridge Of..read more
Construction Of Precast Boundary Wall And Fencing Work At Nspcl Township..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category