| Tender Title | Sewer Line Installation and Septic Tank Construction for JNV Etawah | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NPCC_287318_1 | Tender Reference Number | UPZ/347/NVS/ETAWAH/26-27/513 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-11 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 19.08 L | Tender Location | Village Samhon Via Bharthana Etawah Up , Etawah , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-11 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-11 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-11 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2360 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 38,160 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - E-tender For Laying Of Sewer Line And Construction Of 02 Nos Septic Tank At Jnv Etawah Uttar Pradesh
This tender, Reference Number UPZ/347/NVS/ETAWAH/26-27/513, is an Open Tender for Civil Works, specifically for the "E-TENDER FOR LAYING OF SEWER LINE AND CONSTRUCTION OF 02 NOS SEPTIC TANK AT JNV ETAWAH UTTAR PRADESH". The work, valued at ₹19,08,000, is to be completed within a period of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit a Tender Fee of ₹2,360 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹38,160. The tender documents are available for download from August 11, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 5, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted starting from August 11, 2026, 05:00 PM, with the final submission deadline on September 5, 2026, 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The tendering process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Tender Cost and EMD, and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. The work is located in Village Samhon via Bharthana Etawah UP, with a Pincode of 206242. The tender is invited by the National Projects Construction Corporation Limited, UP Zonal office, through the Zonal Manager.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Zonal Manager |
| Address | Up Zonal Office 1/123 Vineet Khand Gomti Nagar Lucknow |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Septic Tank And Soak Pit In Nrsc Club..read more
Spl Repair To Sewage Line, Septic Tank And Soakage Well In..read more
Repair And Replacement Of Sewage Line, Cleaning Of Septic Tank, Man..read more
Provn Of Septic Tank And Soakage Pit At Leh..read more
Provn Of Septic Tank And Soakage Pit At Leh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category