| Tender Title | Procurement of Rotary Evaporator for National Institute of Technology Raipur | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7953896 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 04:48 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Raipur , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 04:48 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,570 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the National Institute of Technology (NIT), Raipur, under the Department of Higher Education, Ministry of Education. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7953896, concerns the procurement of one (1) unit of a Rotary Evaporator (Q3). Interested parties are invited to submit their bids starting from September 1, 2026, at 4:48 PM, with the bidding closing on September 22, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is ₹30,570.00. Further details regarding the submission process and technical specifications will be available through the provided GEM portal.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rotary Evaporator Procurement for CSIR NEIST Jorhat..read more
Supply of Rotary Evaporator for Medicinal and Aromatic Plants Research..read more
Procurement of Rotary Evaporator for Gujarat Biotechnology University..read more
Rotary Evaporator Procurement for Gujarat Education Department..read more
Rotary Evaporator and Accessories Procurement for Indian Oil Corporation R&D..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category