| Tender Title | Rotary Evaporator Procurement for Gujarat Education Department | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7969711 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 10:16 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:16 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969711, is issued by the Education Department Gujarat, specifically from the Gtu Innovation And Startup Center located at GTUCAMPUS NR. CAMPUS OF VISHWAKARMA ENG COLLEGE, SABARMATI KOBA HIGHWAY NR. VISAT THREE ROAD, AHMEDABAD, GUJARAT INDIA - 382424. The tender concerns the procurement of a Rotary Evaporator (Q3), with a total quantity of one unit. Bids are invited from eligible suppliers, with the submission period commencing on 27-08-2026 at 10:16 PM and concluding on 17-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 30,000.0 is required for participation in this tender. This procurement is managed by the Office Name Ahmedabad within the Gujarat MinistryState.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Rotary Evaporator for Medicinal and Aromatic Plants Research..read more
Procurement of Rotary Evaporator for Gujarat Biotechnology University..read more
Rotary Evaporator and Accessories Procurement for Indian Oil Corporation R&D..read more
Rotary Evaporation System Supply for Rainforest Research Institute..read more
Rotary Actuator Procurement for TGB Test Rig..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category