| Tender Title | Rotary Evaporation System Supply for Rainforest Research Institute | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7971677 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 04:29 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jorhat , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 04:29 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971677, is issued by the Ministry of Environment, Forest, and Climate Change, specifically by the Office of the Rain Forest Research Institute. The procurement is for a single unit of a Rotary Evaporator, accompanied by a recirculating chiller, a vacuum pump, and all requisite accessories. The tender period commences on 28-08-2026 at 4:29 PM and concludes on 22-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000.0 is required for participation. This acquisition is critical for the research and operational needs of the Rain Forest Research Institute, supporting their vital work in environmental and climate change research.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Research Institute Turbomolecular Pump Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more
Supply Of Rotary Coal Feeder And Rotary Ash Extractor For Bcgcl..read more
Bioprinter Supply for Advanced Biomedical and Biomaterial Research..read more
Procurement of Research Chemicals and Laboratory Supplies for Jammu and Kashmir..read more
Procurement of Rotary Evaporator for National Institute of Technology Raipur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category