Research Institute Turbomolecular Pump Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services

Services
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Research Institute Turbomolecular Pump Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971815Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:54 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleResearch Institute Turbomolecular Pump Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971815
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:54 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:54 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:54 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Institute for Plasma Research, an organization under the Department of Atomic Energy, located at 382428 BHAT NEAR INDIRABRIDGE GANDHINAGAR. The bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7971815, and it pertains to the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2) - Research Institute TurboMolecular Pump Service Provider" category. The bidding period commences on 31-08-2026 at 4:54 PM and concludes on 21-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. This opportunity is being managed by the West Zone office, and the tender is dated 31-08-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

3D Wheel Alignment Machine Installation and Pit Preparation at ITI Surat..read more

Surat , Gujarat

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Procurement of Research Syringe Pump for Space Research Applications..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Propulsion Complex: Turbomolecular Pumps and Valves Supply..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Industrial Training Institute Welding and Cutting Equipment Repair and Maintenance Services..read more

Banaskantha , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Onboard Drainage Pump Repair and Serviceability Check..read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

3D Wheel Alignment Machine Installation and Pit Preparation at ITI...read more

Surat , Gujarat

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Procurement of Research Syringe Pump for Space Research Applications...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Propulsion Complex: Turbomolecular Pumps and Valves Supply...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Industrial Training Institute Welding and Cutting Equipment Repair and Maintenance...read more

Banaskantha , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Onboard Drainage Pump Repair and Serviceability Check...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More