Rotary Evaporator and Accessories Procurement for Indian Oil Corporation R&D

  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rotary Evaporator and Accessories Procurement for Indian Oil Corporation R&D
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7945875Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 11:51 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Faridabad , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRotary Evaporator and Accessories Procurement for Indian Oil Corporation R&D
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7945875
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 11:51 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Faridabad, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 11:51 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 11:51 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks proposals for the procurement of **ROTARY EVAPORATOR AND ACCESSORIES** for the **Research & Development Centre (Materials Department)** of **Indian Oil Corporation Limited**, a prominent entity under the **Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas**. The bid, numbered **GEM/2026/B/7945875**, is officially dated **22-08-2026** and will be open for submissions from **22-08-2026 at 11:51 AM** until **12-09-2026 at 11:00 AM**. The requirement is for a total quantity of **5 units**. This opportunity is based in **Faridabad**, and prospective suppliers are invited to present their most competitive and comprehensive offerings to meet the specialized needs of Indian Oil Corporation Limited's advanced research and development endeavors in materials science.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    final_technical_specification_2026-08-21-12-01-03_ac54869cbae14bea0622870ce4935a66.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9788304.pdf
  • Document
    1787294484.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Environment Forest And Climate Change Tender

Rotary Evaporation System Supply for Rainforest Research Institute..read more

Jorhat , Assam

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Rotary Evaporator Procurement for CSIR NEIST Jorhat..read more

Jorhat , Assam

Gtu Innovation And Startup Center Tender

Rotary Evaporator Procurement for Gujarat Education Department..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Supply of Rotary Evaporator for Medicinal and Aromatic Plants Research..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Science And Technology Department Tender

Procurement of Rotary Evaporator for Gujarat Biotechnology University..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Ministry Of Environment Forest And Climate Change Tender

Rotary Evaporation System Supply for Rainforest Research Institute...read more

Jorhat , Assam

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Rotary Evaporator Procurement for CSIR NEIST Jorhat...read more

Jorhat , Assam

Gtu Innovation And Startup Center Tender

Rotary Evaporator Procurement for Gujarat Education Department...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Supply of Rotary Evaporator for Medicinal and Aromatic Plants Research...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Science And Technology Department Tender

Procurement of Rotary Evaporator for Gujarat Biotechnology University...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More