Supply of Rotary Evaporator for Medicinal and Aromatic Plants Research

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Rotary Evaporator for Medicinal and Aromatic Plants Research
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967875Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Rotary Evaporator for Medicinal and Aromatic Plants Research
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967875
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Scientific and Industrial Research (DSIR) through the Government e-Marketplace (GeM) under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967875, presents a crucial opportunity for the Council of Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR), specifically the Central Institute of Medicinal and Aromatic Plants. Dated 27-08-2026, this procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Science and Technology, highlighting its strategic importance within national research and development initiatives. The tender seeks the supply of a single unit of a Rotary Evaporator (Q3), a critical piece of laboratory equipment vital for numerous scientific processes, particularly within the field of medicinal and aromatic plants research. Interested parties should note the bid period, which opens on 27-08-2026 at 5:30 PM and closes precisely on 17-09-2026 at 6:00 PM, requiring prompt attention and thorough preparation of submissions to meet the stringent requirements of this scientific procurement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9813924.pdf
  • Document
    GEMNIT_5e9728fe-241a-4772-9df21787829957547_anilkumar@cimap.res.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Science And Technology Department Tender

Procurement of Rotary Evaporator for Gujarat Biotechnology University..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Research And Development Centre Tender

Rotary Evaporator and Accessories Procurement for Indian Oil Corporation R&D..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Gtu Innovation And Startup Center Tender

Rotary Evaporator Procurement for Gujarat Education Department..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ministry Of Environment Forest And Climate Change Tender

Rotary Evaporation System Supply for Rainforest Research Institute..read more

Jorhat , Assam

Central University Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Rotary Evaporator With Vacuum And..read more

Mahendragarh , Haryana

Science And Technology Department Tender

Procurement of Rotary Evaporator for Gujarat Biotechnology University...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Research And Development Centre Tender

Rotary Evaporator and Accessories Procurement for Indian Oil Corporation R&D...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Gtu Innovation And Startup Center Tender

Rotary Evaporator Procurement for Gujarat Education Department...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ministry Of Environment Forest And Climate Change Tender

Rotary Evaporation System Supply for Rainforest Research Institute...read more

Jorhat , Assam

Central University Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Rotary Evaporator With Vacuum...read more

Mahendragarh , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More