Procurement of Rotary Evaporator for Gujarat Biotechnology University

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Rotary Evaporator for Gujarat Biotechnology University
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7864713Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:11 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Rotary Evaporator for Gujarat Biotechnology University
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7864713
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:11 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:11 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:11 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Science and Technology Department of Gujarat, specifically through the Gujarat Biotechnology University (GBU) located near GIFT-City in Shahpur village, Gandhinagar (PIN 382355), is seeking the procurement of one (1) Rotary Evaporator (Q3). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7864713, is open for submission from September 1, 2026, at 4:11 PM, until September 22, 2026, at 5:00 PM. This procurement, dated September 1, 2026, represents an opportunity for qualified suppliers to provide essential laboratory equipment to a leading academic institution in Gujarat, contributing to advancements in scientific research and technological development within the state.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Supply of Rotary Evaporator for Medicinal and Aromatic Plants Research..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Gtu Innovation And Startup Center Tender

Rotary Evaporator Procurement for Gujarat Education Department..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Research And Development Centre Tender

Rotary Evaporator and Accessories Procurement for Indian Oil Corporation R&D..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Central University Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Rotary Evaporator With Vacuum And..read more

Mahendragarh , Haryana

Ministry Of Environment Forest And Climate Change Tender

Rotary Evaporation System Supply for Rainforest Research Institute..read more

Jorhat , Assam

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Supply of Rotary Evaporator for Medicinal and Aromatic Plants Research...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Gtu Innovation And Startup Center Tender

Rotary Evaporator Procurement for Gujarat Education Department...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Research And Development Centre Tender

Rotary Evaporator and Accessories Procurement for Indian Oil Corporation R&D...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Central University Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Rotary Evaporator With Vacuum...read more

Mahendragarh , Haryana

Ministry Of Environment Forest And Climate Change Tender

Rotary Evaporation System Supply for Rainforest Research Institute...read more

Jorhat , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More