| Tender Title | NH-66 Wadpale to Bhogaon Stretch Short Term Road Maintenance and Repair Maharashtra | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_922527_1 | Tender Reference Number | No. NHD-Pen/AB/TC/ 1875/2026-27 Date 14.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.00 Cr | Tender Location | Pen , Raigarh , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-18 01:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 02:55 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Short Term Maintenance Contract (stmc) From Km 110.750 To Km 149.510 I.e. Wadpale To Bhogaon Section Of Nh-66 In The State Of Maharashtra During 2026-27
This tender is issued by the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, specifically by E.E.N.H.DN.PEN, for a Short Term Maintenance Contract (STMC) covering the section of NH-66 from km 110.750 to km 149.510, identified as the Wadpale to Bhogaon stretch in the State of Maharashtra, for the fiscal year 2026-27. The estimated tender value is ₹7,99,86,457, with an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹16,00,000. The contract duration is for 365 days. This is an open tender for Civil Works, requiring a two-cover bid submission system. Interested bidders can download tender documents from August 18, 2026, 01:00 PM until September 16, 2026, 05:30 PM. The tender fee is ₹10,000, payable offline. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. All bids must be submitted by September 16, 2026, 05:30 PM, and the bid opening will take place on September 18, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid validity period is 120 days. Further details regarding the contract, payment instruments accepted, and specific technical evaluation criteria are provided within the tender documentation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | E.e.n.h.dn.pen |
| Address | E.e.n.h.dn.pen Near Private Highschool Pen 402 107. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Short Term Maintenance Contract (stmc) From Km 0.00 To Km 54.750..read more
Short Term Maintenance Of Nh-351k Km. 65/00 To 77/900 Khambha-una Road..read more
Short Term Maintenance Work In Ch. 123.000 To 142.000 Of Nh-333a..read more
Short Term Maintenance Of Nh-351g Km. 0/00 To 62/200 Nageshree-khambha-chalala Road..read more
Short Term Maintenance Work On Nh-151ad Khambhaliya - Advana - Porbandar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category