| Tender Title | NH-333A Short-Term Road Maintenance in Jamui District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_922656_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT No. NH/LAKHISARAI/STMC/05/2026-27 Dated- 13.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 09:10 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.09 Cr | Tender Location | Jamui , Jamui , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 09:05 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 09:10 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,09,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Short Term Maintenance Work In Ch. 123.000 To 142.000 Of Nh-333a For The Year - 2026-27
This tender is for Short Term Maintenance work on NH-333A, specifically within the chainage of 123.000 to 142.000, for the fiscal year 2026-27. The work is being undertaken by the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, through the E.E, NH Division, Lakhisarai at Munger, located at Madhopur, Basudeopur-811202. This is an open tender categorized under "Works" with a significant estimated tender value of ₹4,08,89,733. The contract period for this maintenance work is 365 days. Key dates for prospective bidders are critical: document downloads are available from August 19, 2026, at 9:05 AM until September 15, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 19, 2026, at 9:10 AM, with the final submission deadline on September 15, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 4:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 25, 2026, at 3:00 PM at the Office of Chief Engineer, N.H. (South) Wing, Bihar, Purani Sachiwalay, Patna. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹4,09,000, and a tender fee of ₹10,000 is applicable. The tender utilizes a two-cover system, with the first cover for Fee/PreQual/Technical submissions (in PDF format) and the second for financial bids (in XLS format). Further details, including NDA/Pre Qualification requirements, are available in the tender documents. The location of the work is Jamui.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | E.e, Nh Division, Lakhisarai At Munger |
| Address | Madhopur, Basudeopur-811202 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Short Term Maintenance Of Nh-351k Km. 65/00 To 77/900 Khambha-una Road..read more
Short Term Maintenance Of Nh-351g Km. 0/00 To 62/200 Nageshree-khambha-chalala Road..read more
Short Term Maintenance Work On Nh-151ad Khambhaliya - Advana - Porbandar..read more
Short Term Road Maintenance Work On Nh-927k Ranavav-bhanvad-khambhaliya Road Km. 0/000..read more
Short Term Maintenance Work On Nh-151k Porbandar Bhanvad Charpatiya Road Km...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category