NH-927K Road Maintenance: Ranavav to Khambhaliya Civil Works in Gujarat

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateJul 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6.60 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title NH-927K Road Maintenance: Ranavav to Khambhaliya Civil Works in Gujarat
Tender ID2026_MoRTH_916359_1Tender Reference Number16 of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-08 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 6.60 Cr Tender LocationKhambhaliya , Devbhoomi Dwerka , Gujarat
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNH-927K Road Maintenance: Ranavav to Khambhaliya Civil Works in Gujarat
  • Tender ID2026_MoRTH_916359_1
  • Tender Reference Number16 of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-08 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6.60 Cr
  • Tender LocationKhambhaliya,Devbhoomi Dwerka, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-08 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-08 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-08 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-08 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-08 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-08 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 12000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,60,150
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Short Term Road Maintenance Work On Nh-927k Ranavav-bhanvad-khambhaliya Road Km. 0/000 To 64/900 In The State Of Gujarat

This tender, reference number 16 of 2026-27, is issued by the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, specifically by the Executive Engineer, National Highways Division, Rajkot. The scope of work involves short-term road maintenance on NH-927K, covering the Ranavav-Bhanvad-Khambhaliya road from Km. 0/000 to 64/900, located in the state of Gujarat. This is an open tender for Civil Works - Highways with a total estimated tender value of ₹6,60,10,366 and a contract period of 365 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for technical documents and Cover 2 for financial proposals (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹6,60,150, and the tender fee is ₹12,000. The tender documents will be available for download from July 8, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 15, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from July 8, 2026, at 09:00 AM to September 15, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the pre-bid meeting to be held on September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Superintending Engineer, NH Circle, Gandhinagar. The bid validity period is 120 days. Interested bidders should refer to the tender documents for detailed eligibility criteria and technical specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Exe Eng Nh Div. Rajkot
AddressExe Eng Nh Div. &#x0d Dr. Rajendra Prasad Road Rajkot
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Short Term Maintenance Work On Nh-151ad Khambhaliya - Advana - Porbandar..read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Short Term Maintenance Of Nh-351k Km. 65/00 To 77/900 Khambha-una Road..read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Short Term Maintenance Of Nh-351g Km. 0/00 To 62/200 Nageshree-khambha-chalala Road..read more

Amreli , Gujarat

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Short Term Maintenance Work On Nh-151k Porbandar Bhanvad Charpatiya Road Km...read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Short Term Maintenance Between Km. 221/800 To 290/200 Naliya - Narayan..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Short Term Maintenance Work On Nh-151ad Khambhaliya - Advana -...read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Short Term Maintenance Of Nh-351k Km. 65/00 To 77/900 Khambha-una...read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Short Term Maintenance Of Nh-351g Km. 0/00 To 62/200 Nageshree-khambha-chalala...read more

Amreli , Gujarat

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Short Term Maintenance Work On Nh-151k Porbandar Bhanvad Charpatiya Road...read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Short Term Maintenance Between Km. 221/800 To 290/200 Naliya -...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More