| Tender Title | NH-753F Mangaon to Dighi Port Section Maintenance Contract Maharashtra | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_922547_1 | Tender Reference Number | No. NHD-Pen/AB/TC/ 1876/2026-27 Date 14.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.99 Cr | Tender Location | Pen , Raigarh , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-18 02:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 02:55 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Short Term Maintenance Contract (stmc) From Km 0.00 To Km 54.750 I.e. Mangaon To Dighi Port Section Of Nh-753f In The State Of Maharashtra During 2026-27
The Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, through its Executive Engineer, National Highway Division, Pen, is pleased to invite open tenders for a Short Term Maintenance Contract (STMC) for the NH-753F, specifically the Mangaon to Dighi port section, covering a stretch from kilometer 0.00 to 54.750 within the State of Maharashtra. This crucial civil works project is slated for execution during the 2026-27 financial year. The estimated tender value stands at ₹7,99,20,057, with a comprehensive maintenance period of 365 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their proposals, including the requisite tender fee of ₹10,000 and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹16,00,000, with submission commencing on August 18, 2026, at 02:00 PM and concluding on September 16, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Interested parties should note that the tender documents are available for download from August 18, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the download facility closing on September 16, 2026, at 05:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 07, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Superintending Engineer, National Highway Circle, Konkan Bhavan, Navi Mumbai, providing an opportunity for clarification and discussion. The tender process involves two covers, with the first covering the Fee/PreQual/Technical aspects and the second containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Further details regarding eligibility criteria, technical specifications, and submission guidelines are available in the detailed tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | E.e.n.h.dn.pen |
| Address | E.e.n.h.dn.pen Near Private Highschool Pen 402 107. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repairs From Km 0.000 To 55.100 Of Mangaon-dighi Port Section..read more
Special Repair Of Bridges At Km 59.100 To Km 95.600 Of..read more
Short Term Maintenance Contract (stmc) From Km 110.750 To Km 149.510..read more
Rectification Of Defects On Four Lane Gujarat-maharashtra Border-surat-hazira Port Section Of..read more
Special Repairs At Konzar Ghat Km 16.000 To Km 25.609 Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category